Shanti Shea
shanti shea is an Austin-born small business, catering to the health-conscious and socially responsible consumer.
01/16/2013
Shea butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa). Our is fair trade and comes from Togo, Africa.
Shea butter - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia Shea butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa).[1] Shea butter is a triglyceride (fat) derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Shea butter is edi...
is getting ready to make more shea butter for Wheatsville Co-op and White Crane Herbal Medicine & Gifts tomorrow!
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
Telephone
Website
Address
78723